Cancel Preloader

One Hub Study

Privacy Policy

ONE HUB STUDY PRIVACY NOTICE

One Hub Study is dedicated to safeguarding your privacy. This policy statement, alongside any referenced documents, outlines how we utilize the personal information you provide directly or through a third party. One Hub Study is responsible for processing the personal information you provide and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office under the UK Data Protection Act 1998, registration number ZA752247.

Website

Our website is designed for seamless browsing without the need for personal identification. If you access information from our site, it’s tracked to offer tailored support and gather insights, without personally identifying you. Should you complete a contact or enquiry form on the website or through connected portals, any personal information you share will be securely stored and processed in accordance with this privacy notice.

What information do we collect?

To facilitate your educational plans, we require various personal and education-related data. This includes academic history, study interests, and financial information related to educational expenses. We may also collect payment details for services and transactions, ensuring they’re processed securely and not retained beyond necessity.

How is the information collected?

Information is gathered via website forms, telephone calls, email, text messages, social media, and in-person meetings. We may also monitor and record telephone conversations for quality and training purposes. Information may be collected directly or through third parties with your consent.

How is the information used?

Your data is used to support your educational pursuits. This includes processing applications, confirming identities, staff training, fraud prevention, record-keeping, compliance with legal obligations, and improving our services through surveys.

Who will your information be shared with?

To facilitate educational plans, we may share your data with relevant third parties such as educational institutions, scholarship providers, and service providers. We may also share limited information with business introducers or our network for application processing and compliance purposes.

Marketing

We seek explicit consent for marketing communications, providing updates on educational opportunities and services. Your preferences for marketing communication channels and content are respected, and you can update or withdraw consent at any time.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may update this policy to comply with legal or regulatory changes. Your personal data collected prior to any change will not be affected without your permission.

Changes of ownership

In the event of a change in company ownership, relevant personal data will be transferred to the new owner or controlling party and continue to be used in accordance with this policy.

Access

You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you. For inquiries or access requests, please contact us at 4 Little Portland Street, Office 86, London W1W 7JB, Phone: +44 752 944 2672, Email: info@onehubstudy.com.

    Exploring Global Opportunities with One Hub Study

    Unlocking International Horizons with One Hub Study